Monday, July 26, 2010

These photos are from few weeks ago on Ma Nwe's birthday at Seoul Garden. BBQ, yumm yumm.


These days my life is so boring. I just stay at home and not really going out. I don't have anyone to go out with me. Should I get new friends or something? Well, sometimes, I am just too lazy to go out as well. But this week, I had mood to go out, but cannot really make it because of my friends and some reasons.

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Happy Birthday to my brother Kyaw Lin Tun.

Well, so long I didn't really update my blog, the photos from my friend's birthday at Seoul Garden and my friend's house warming party, I didn't have any photos of it :( I had some shopping last Saturday, but haven't taken any photos yet. I want to wear new dresses, new things and want to go and take photo at somewhere. I gonna get some Korean skincare and cosmetics from Wynnle on this Saturday. Can't wait.

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

Last night, had dinner at Fish & Co with my brother. He finally got a job, he signed the job offer letter, so he could loan money from me. Haha! To celebrate this again, we went to Fish & Co. Famous seafood platter and our fave. Yumm Yumm. Swapping card is good but paying bill is not good. My brother had some shopping at Tampines One as well.

Inside Uniqlo shop, does this jacket nice? Bought this jacket and gave to SS. And I am glad he like it, he said he will wear it for shooting or stage show. My brother bought jean pant from Uniqlo and no photo though.

I might go to Malaysia on 24th July with my brother, just one night sleep to go and pick up aunty (one of my uncle's wife). He planned to go and picked up his wife, because there has some issue with his passport, he couldn't make it. Well, let's see. Just road trip and get away from Singapore for like 2 days.
This weekend, gonna go to my friend's house for house warming party then maybe some shopping for the things which Heiman ordered and going to City Hall for Malaysia visa. Sunday, sending my friend's mom to airport. I may join with them to go to airport.

To Vico : Haha, more stress, more food.

Monday, July 5, 2010

Last Saturday, we had late lunch at Cafe Cartel Plaza Singapura. We ordered quite a lot of food for two person. But we enjoy more in New York New York. My brother didn't really like Cafe Cartel. It is supposed to be free flow of bread, but there has no butter and only left over hard bread which is like rock. I didn't even have a bite of it. Instead of butter, they put some chesse powder, duh.

Ok, let's go to main course.
(Left to right) St. Louis Pork Rib, Seafood platter, Mushroom soup


My lasagne, my brother drink ultimate chocolate, Chocolate ice cream sundae

We finished everything, impressive?

My brother creation. Our table is 7. So 007 on our bill.

Plan to go more food journey with my brother, what's next? Secret Receipe? NYDC? Kenny Roger?

Just watched Eclipse last Saturday. I guess a lot of people hate Bella, because she keeps on going back and forth between Edward and Jacob. Jacob is so cute, haha. I like Jacob better than Edward. Jacob is just look like cutie pie, Edward is sexy, I admit though.

Um, I saw in new that Andrew Garfield gonna be next spiderman in new movie. Well, marry me, Andrew Garfield. So I could be Mrs.Garfield, lol.

To Vico : Haha, I don't want to abandon my blog, but things happened. So stressful at work and even hard to breath. Everyday, I am so busy.

Thursday, July 1, 2010

Where have I been and where am I missing?

Busy in office, tired and exhausted after come back from work.

Last Saturday, I went to my friend's house warming party. Met a few of my old friends and close friends. It was fun.


After that, I went to Dhoby Gaut, Fish & Co glass house at Park Mall to meet Sodapop. We met at Dagon Centre when I visited YGN. Didn't really have chance to hang out though. We went to shopping and after that dinner at Lau Pa Sat then shopping again at Mustafa. I had to catch last bus. But I missed it, I had to take another last bus which would stop quite far from my house. Well, Sodapop's sister kinda look like Myanmar actress Moe Hay Ko.

Have to work overtime on this Saturday, grrrrr. Actually, plan to watch Twilight : Eclipse on Friday midnight show with a few of my friends. Now can't make it and plan move to Saturday night.

OMGGG, Park Yong Ha died yesterday 30 June. I am so sad, heartbroken and I cried. I like him and expecting to watch his upcoming drama with Yun Eun Hye.


Template by:
Free Blog Templates
This template is brought to you by : | Blogger Templates