Monday, August 31, 2009

This is easy dinner.

Just boil like 3 minutes in hot water and teriyaki chicken is ready. It is quite yummy as well.

Late night supper with my brother at Indian Prata Shop (That why I love Tampines, there have like tons of 24 hours prata shop). The drink is called Gozilla Milo, it is with extra spoonful of powdered Milo and ice cream. There has Dinosaur Milo as well. Just minus ice cream from Gozilla Milo. So Dinosaur is smaller than Gozilla :)

Da Vin Cheez. Don't you just love Donuts? My brother updated status in facebook as He wanted to eat donuts. So I transferred him money and asked him to go and buy.

The 6 pieces of same donuts are mine. It is called Alcapone (donut with almond). It is crunchy and I totally love it.

Friday night dinner, we cooked something. Fried dory fish fillet.

Tom Yam Soup with some whatever stuffs (mushroom, egg tofu, meatball, baby corn)

After so much food, I am fat and my belly is bigger and bigger.

To Vico : Yes, you are my one and only valuable blog reader. Haha.

Friday, August 28, 2009

Kamiya Naoki is a young player from a professional basketball team. But due to his relatively smaller size and his tendency to crack under pressure, he is unable to show his true skills on the court. Meanwhile, Shirakawa Riko is a cheerful, strong-spirited music college graduate aiming to become a professional violinist. One day, Riko finds Naoki's lost cell phone on a bus, and their meeting begins a friendship that eventually turns into love. However, Naoki was already considering marriage with his current girlfriend. And it doesn't help matters that Naoki's coach has fallen in love at first sight with Riko!

My Love, Yamashita Tomohisa (Yamapi) is in this drama. So this is the reason to watch. I finished watching Episode 1 only (Too little time yet too many dramas to watch even during in two weeks of school break).

Why Yamapi looks so short in photo? Duh! Or is it a childhood of his or just a big and long pant?

To Vico : Nope, there has nothing wrong with a guy watching Kdrama, it is just rare :D Too many good looking guys in dramas is a reason for me to watch as well :p

Thursday, August 27, 2009

Nope, I am not talking about Kdrama Dream. Just the dreams I had in some nights. Last night, I had dreamt that I went to Australia (maybe, because Winle went to Perth on Tuesday, I missed her and followed her, haha). She just went for visit only. Then we met at one open bar. She asked me to get Pineapple Prawn Juice (like what the heck, right?). There have prawn in pineapple juice (steamed prawn, not raw), lol. I didn't know why I have dreamt of that. Then at bar counter, I was trying to pay for this two juice (she ordered me two). It costed like $14. I was trying to pay with Singapore Dollars from my wallet, lol again (I seem to forgot to pay with Australian Dollar). Then Winle came to counter and she swept her credit card.

Last week, I had a few horror dreams (nightmares?). One is people trying to jump from some building rooftops. Some were doing stunts to hook up rooftop edge with their feet and they accidentally fall off to ground and die (ouch!). Brain all over the place, yuck! Maybe, the dream is because of Whispering Corridor 5 : A Blood Pledge (it is about suicide, jumping off from roof). After the night, I have downloaded but I haven't watched yet (I know the plot even I haven't watched yet).

To Vico : I thought you were Korean and watch those KDrama :D because at least in my surrounding, I didn't know any guys who watch KDrama. At least, I got you now and we have common things to talk/discuss :)

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Just watched My Fair Lady (Take Care of My Lady) last night. It is quite good to watch because two of my fave are in this drama (more to add one more to my fave list soon, Jeong Il-woo, he reminds me of my cousin. I don't know why though). The drama is quite fun and good. Yoon Eun Hye's character is a bit similiar to Paris Hilton? I just feel this way. She even got community service because of some car accident (Paris Hilton got to jail or something due to drink drive?). I feel in this drama, Yoon Eun Hye even walks kinda like Paris Hilton. Legs are infront and kinda lean back (upper body is behind)? Whatever, I can't wait to watch more.

P.S Butlers from this drama are cute.

To Vico : Oh, I see. So did you learn Korean or something? I wish I know Korean language.

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

These are photos from one of Saturday night (15 August)

Farida, Marcus, Kristy & Me taking picture while waiting in queue to get in.

By the way, I gonna watch "Take Care of My Lady a.k.a My Fair lady". Subtitle for Episode 1 is just out.

To Vico : Have you watched it? By the way, do you understand Korean or do you watch when english subtitle out?

Friday, August 21, 2009

Trying to use Puricute. It is fun. Haha. I didn't take picture for this decorating. I just use this picture anyhow.

Party time this weekend? Maybe, clubbing again this Saturday as planned in last Saturday? Don't know yet, it is all depend on my besties' plan.

Talking about ghost, last night, I dreamt of ghost. My dream was like I knew there has ghost in my room. I tried to do some Buddha chanting and praying. But I forgot how to do :(
I didn't even try to watch horror movies I downloaded yesterday because it was first day of Chinese ghost month and my brother wasn't at home. So I just watched Tamra Island and Bring It On : Fight To The Finish. First movie of Bring It On is succeed. But sequels are lame. This year Bring It On : Fight To The Finish is worst.

By the way, I love HP. All the desktops, servers and laptops from my office are HP. One desktop got problem. HP sent me some CDs (recovery, OS) as FOC all the way from Houston with FedEx. Isn't it awesome? I don't even need to pay for delivery charge. (Maybe, that desktop is still under warranty? But my warranty is only valid for hardware now).

To Vico : Haha, I don't harm other people when I am watching horror movies. I just hold hand with my friend and when I am tense, I just squeeze a bit. That's all. Haha. So you will be like safe to watch horror movie with me. If not really close friend, I don't even hold hand (including male friends). I have two friends who like horror movies as much as I do. But too bad, they are away from me, one is in Texas and another one is in Perth while I am stuck in Singapore.

Thursday, August 20, 2009

Chinese Ghost Month is around the corner (I don't know exactly which day though, start from 20 August, Thursday or 21 August, Friday or something).

Well, I should not go back home late. There will be burning smell everywhere too. Avoid to step on ash. The thing I am happy is a lot of ghost movies coming out. Yayyy!! I have been thirsting for new ghost/horror movies. There have quite a lot of korean horror movies/dramas in this season.

I am going to catch up Soul/Hon (KDrama), Home Town Legend (KDrama), Whispering Corrider 5 (KMovie), Yoga School (KMovie starred Eugene), Scream (KMovie starred Nam Sang-mi).

I am not going to post these movies/dramas picture to freak me out myself (at least) when I visit my blog.

Anyone care to watch with me? Because as much as I love watching horror movies, I am scared to watch alone as well. Well, most of the times, I have to watch alone though since there has no one to watch with me anyway =/ my pillows, stuffed toys and cushions will be accompanied me. Covering my eyes, closing my ears with hands are back to action. I just like the chills and tense while I am watching Horror Movies (it is sorta like riding roller coaster). But after watching too much, I become like expert or what? Most of the time, when the things going to come out, I sense it.

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

Hanging out with friends

Saturday night @ St James.

Is my face glossy or oily after wearing Hanskin glossy blemish balm cream?

Marcus said my dress is look like grandma sews few-patches-of-clothes dress.

Everyone so going NERD. *I saw a lot of people wearing nerd glass*

Eating good food.

Vico, check out the big bowl. Haha. Food is not completed full. I posted the photo in previous entry. It is less than half.

My present for Farida. Harajuku lover perfume is so cute. I like all the smell except Baby which is small like baby powder. I gave Love to Farida, there still have lil angel, music, love, G and baby. Their bottles are oh so cute, there only has small amount of perfume, 30ml. Gonna be my wish list. I am so going to get one soon.

My godson with my spectacle. So cute right?

He enjoys sitting on my lap while I was playing game.

Saturday, August 15, 2009

Dinner at Waraku East Coast Beach with Ma Bon and her family. Thanks for dragging this single person with you all :)

Japanese food restaurant, I don't really like Japanese food except a few things like curry rice, curry udon.

So here my big bowl of Seafood curry Udon. I didn't order upsize, trust me. All the udon bowls are this size. Water glass became small compare to this bowl.

Ok, this is just style, noodle is deep inside. It is pretty fun to dig in big bowl to eat, lol.

Just watched UP movie with Lu Lu. UP movie is really really really great, love it love it love it. Total heart warming and funny animation movie. I cried and laughed while I was watching. Frankly, I rarely watch animation movie. Now I gonna watch them, back to be a kid.

To Vico : Oh, you did. I forgot, sorry. The BB is the one I need to set up something. That why it is with me. The camera is 2 Mega pixel only. But quite pretty decent picture, right?

Friday, August 14, 2009

Sent from my BlackBerry Wireless Handheld

Sent from my BlackBerry Wireless Handheld

I want these nerd frame to replace my spectacle. I don't mean to wear for fun. I mean for everyday use. But I will double think about it to wear it to office :D

I want black frame or maybe, white. I saw one at Plaza Singapura. But I don't 100% like yet. Or maybe, I should ask nerd frame from my dad (old frame, my dad's frame wasn't thick rimmed frame though)? When I posted as my Facebook's status like "I want nerd frame". At least, three people replied they want one too. If I wear one and my parents see me, they will be like "What happen to you? Why you wear this frame?". And I should be like, Dad, Mom, this is so into Trend now :D

One of the reason is I want bigger lenses with bigger frame, my current frame is a bit small and most of the time, the frame covers up my eyes totally.

Pictures credit :

To Vico : I was like how eager to read my vitamin pill. I even read my blog from Blackberry (borrow one, I want BB seriously) this morning when I came to work. I still haven't watched Shining Inheritance yet. People say it is good. But I didn't really like yet after watching first part of first episode. I don't know any of actors and actresses from that drama. Well, I just didn't like my smile and do you?

Thursday, August 13, 2009

I am going to watch these new Kdramas. Having too little time to watch though, I even haven't watched a lot of Myanmar Movies yet. Facebooking too much?

I love Yoon Eun Hye, can't wait to see in her new drama. Yoon Sang Hyun looks like a tiger to me in the picture.

Dream. Ju Ji Mo looks like gay to me after I watch A Frozen Flower. My heart is pained after watching Jo In Sung as gay in the movie. Total waste.

Start watching Style last night, finished only first episode. I prefer Kim Hye Soo rather than Lee Ji Ah. Whenever I see Ryu Shi Won, I feel pity on him. I don't know why though maybe, after I watching Beautiful Days drama (he is pity guy)

America's Next Top Model Cycle 13 is in September. Can't wait..can't wait..This cycle is normal height girls like 5'3"-5'7" only. Plus wearing their heel and they are slim, they look tall enough in their photo. So I could look taller if I am slim and wearing heels as well. Talking about heels, I want new heels.

To Vico : I like pears, I don't like a lot of fruits though. Yeah, her birthday party was great, if it was on Sunday, we could head down to some clubs after her birthday (Monday was holiday). Still always feel my smile is weird and I feel as my picture turns out ugly when I smile. Haha.

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

Last night, Farida's birthday at Golden Landmark Hotel, it was fun, met old friends and new friends. After party, we went to a friend's house and chitchat at there for awhile.

Now we do have reasons to take photos. The reasons are to upload to facebook, to update blog, etc.

Previously, send emails to share. Older way will be like show and share photo album with printed out photos.

Now we can be just like, hey I update my latest photos from trips, vacations, party, birthday, blah blah at Facebook. Check it out. Easy way :D

Farida and Marcus said I looked fatter in Christine's wedding because I wore black stocking. Now I should throw them away. I wore it because my dress was kinda transparent.

After seeing these photos from birthday (thanks to photographer Ryan), I now want DSLR camera (better to have best friend who has this kinda camera to take picutre for me rather than I have camera myself and I can't take picture myself though). They come out as darn nice photos and looking good.

I think it takes time and money to look good (I am not talking about camera, I am talking about a person's appearance, especially girl). That why most of the times (except the times I go out with friends to nice places), I know I look un-glam and hideous (staying at homes, going to work, going to school after work).

In my dream, when I jumped, I could float and fly. It feels so real.
Wearing heel, I like being tall like 5'6".

To Vico : Now pictures again, you may happy again :) But sorry that I didn't smile much especially in picture with Marcus and Farida. I think I need to learn how to smile infront of cameras. Talking about strawberry, I don't eat strawberry or don't like strawberry ice cream. But yesterday, I showered with The Body Shop Strawberry Body Scrub, wore Strawberry Lotion and I felt I smelled like super sweet. Plus Escada Pacific Paradise. And I love it.

Saturday, August 8, 2009

Just randomly, and nothing much.

My childhood pillow I brought back from my country. The bolster is the one I bought with my dad before I came to Singapore. I was scared I couldn't get one when I came here. So me and my dad went to buy one, but I can't carry big one, so just small one. The girl from counter thought it is for baby, lol. Instead it is for 17 years old girl ME (I mean at that time.)

My bed (double bunk). My brother sleeps at upper bunk. But he rarely comes back home.

My wardrobe

My Cosme. Not much cosmetic (except make up foundation, loose powder), mostly skincare, lotion, fragrance only.

Me and my brother when I was young. Now he is taller than me like one head.

It is stick on the door. The pooh thing with bills, letters and those stuffs.

J.Co mini Donuts given by Nilar. Thank you. I love you, you give me food =p
P.S I know you don't read my blog though.

Nilar came back from Philippines and she gave me this as present. It is sorta like coin pouch. I chose pink color.

The view from my room. Sunset was pretty, I wanted to take picture. But can't see nothing much here.

I cooked prawn today. I went to wet market today and bought chicken, prawn, eggs, preserved duck eggs, things to cook for like a week.

Some photos here taken using handphone.

Photo taken using my brother lappie's webcam. Quite good quality though (1.3 Mega pixel). I didn't expect much. But they look quite nice, maybe, good lighting in the room as well.

I don't know why I was in the mood to take pictures. Maybe, I was hyped after eating J.Co Donuts? And I feel as I didn't take pictures for quite long time. Now we do have reasons to take pictures for facebook (social networking), blog. Haha.

Just got photos, my cousin just sent me. It was taken by her handphone.

Don't take my picture. Talk to my hand.

Ok, SMILE. With Food.

To Vico : What was your sundae flavor? Yeah, I know. But I ain't gold digger, you know me right? :D Btw, ain't you happy to see my new pictures? Haha, not smiling pictures though. Just random crazy poses.


Template by:
Free Blog Templates
This template is brought to you by : | Blogger Templates